Products Search
中文 | EN
Heat Pump Dehumidifier
Heat Pump Dehumidifier
Heat Pump Dehumidifier

Heat Pump Dehumidifier

Protect Your Home And Pool House At All Time

Through absorbing clammy air and transferring it to warm and dry air, PHNIX Heat Pump Dehumidifier can easily tackle problem that cause condensation and furniture corrosion. Moreover, it is a perfect partner of PHNIX swimming pool heat pump and also capable of working independently on residential occasions.

  • Details
  • Parameters
  • Download

Super Silent Running

Thanks to a new noise-reduce improvement and DC fan motor adopted for air circulating, the unit works silently at 44-46dB(A) and the sound is even lower than a moderate rainfall.

Super Silent Running

Comfortable Air Temperature

The R32 dehumidifier is improved with warm and comfortable air outlet. To realize that, the unit is equipped with a hot water coil heater which can connect your own heat source, such as a water tank.

Comfortable Air Temperature

Gold Epoxy Fin Exchanger

HEAT PUMP DEHUMIDIFIERs specially applied gold epoxy fin air exchanger is featured as great anti-corrosion performance. So the unit has a long work life even in areas of high humidity.


Gold Epoxy Fin Exchanger

Fashionable Appearance

PHNIX HEAT PUMP DEHUMIDIFIER provides two fashionable appearance designs. Users can choose the white glass panel or black glass panel casing according to your preference.


Fashionable Appearance

ModelUnitPCF-2.2PCF-2.2BDPCF-3.5PCF-3.0BDPCF-4.5PCF-4.3BD
Rated  Capaclty*L/h2.22.23.534.54.3
Dihumidification   capacity perdayL53538472108103
Air flow(Min.   speed)mᶟ/h220220300300350350
Air   flow(Midial speed)mᶟ/h350350450450500500
Air flow(Max.   speed)mᶟ/h450450600600750750
Nolse  LeveldB(A)444744484648
Rated   Voltage/Freq/220-240V~/50Hz
Rated Power   Input*kW0.890.931.091.331.951.97
Rated Running   Current*A4.04.15.06.18.88.7
Max.Power   Input kW1.891.022.091.552.702.28
Max.Running   CurrentA94.3107.141210
Relative   Humidity%RH40~9040~9040~9040~9040~9040~90
Temperature10-3210-3610-3210-3610-3210-36
Dimensions(L×W×H)mm1343×2488×7901288/200/6781543×248×7901488/200/678 1743×248×7901488/200/678
Refrigerant/R32R410AR32R410AR32R410A
Condensation  Pipe Diametermm77.9477.9477.94
Note:*The capacity is based on the following condition: 30℃ ambient temperature, 80% relative humidity.



I wish to request a quotation.
Name *
E-mail adress *
Country or region *
  • Angola
  • Afghanistan
  • Albania
  • Algeria
  • Andorra
  • Anguilla
  • Argentina
  • Armenia
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Azerbaijan
  • Bahamas
  • Bahrain
  • Bangladesh
  • Barbados
  • Barbuda Antigua
  • Belarus
  • Belgium
  • Belize
  • Benin
  • Bermuda Is.
  • Bolivia
  • Botswana
  • Brazil
  • Brunei
  • Bulgaria
  • Burkina-faso
  • Burma
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central African Republic
  • Chad
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Congo
  • Cook Is.
  • Costa Rica
  • Cuba
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Djibouti
  • Dominica Rep.
  • Ecuador
  • Egypt
  • EI Salvador
  • Estonia
  • Ethiopia
  • Fiji
  • Finland
  • France
  • French Guiana
  • Gabon
  • Gambia
  • Georgia
  • Germany
  • Ghana
  • Gibraltar
  • Greece
  • Grenada
  • Guam
  • Guatemala
  • Guinea
  • Guyana
  • Haiti
  • Honduras
  • Hongkong China
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Iran
  • Iraq
  • Ireland
  • Israel
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Jordan
  • Kampuchea (Cambodia)
  • Kazakstan
  • Kenya
  • Korea
  • Kuwait
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Laos
  • Latvia
  • Lebanon
  • Lesotho
  • Liberia
  • Libya
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Macao China
  • Madagascar
  • Malawi
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Mali
  • Malta
  • Mauritius
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • Mongolia
  • Montserrat Is.
  • Morocco
  • Mozambique
  • Namibia
  • Nauru
  • Nepal
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Niger
  • Nigeria
  • North Korea
  • Norway
  • Oman
  • Pakistan
  • Panama
  • Papua New Cuinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • Poland
  • French Polynesia
  • Portugal
  • Puerto Rico
  • Qatar
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Saint Lueia
  • Saint Vincent
  • San Marino
  • Sao Tome and Principe
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Senegal
  • Seychelles
  • Sierra Leone
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Solomon Is.
  • Somali
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sri Lanka
  • Sudan
  • Suriname
  • Swaziland
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Syria
  • Taiwan China
  • Tajikstan
  • Tanzania
  • Thailand
  • Togo
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tunisia
  • Turkey
  • Turkmenistan
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United Arab Emirates
  • United Kingdom
  • United States of America (USA)
  • Uruguay
  • Uzbekistan
  • Venezuela
  • Vietnam
  • Yemen
  • Yugoslavia
  • Zimbabwe
  • Zaire
  • Zambia
Close
Company *
Website *
Phone Number
Leave your message